Difference between revisions of "Manor House"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
424 bytes added ,  17:09, 26 October 2022
no edit summary
(Created page with "{{Needs images}} {{Building |unlocked = 10 Villagers | planks = 12 | stone = 6 |maintenance = 5 }} '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a building in Foundation. It is unlocked u...")
 
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Needs images}}
{{Building
{{Building
|image = Small Lord Manor.png
|unlocked = 10 [[Villagers]]
|unlocked = 10 [[Villagers]]
| planks = 12
| planks = 12
Line 6: Line 6:
|maintenance = 5
|maintenance = 5
}}
}}
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[building]] in [[Foundation]]. It is unlocked upon reaching 12 villagers.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[building]] in [[Foundation]]. It is unlocked upon reaching 12 villagers.


Aside from improving the desirability of the surrounding area and the Labor Splendor of the village, each section can be configured for one of three purposes:
Aside from improving the desirability of the surrounding area and the [[Labor Splendor]] of the village, each section can be configured for one of three purposes:
* Treasury - Extends maximum gold coins by 500 per room.
* Treasury - Extends maximum gold coins by 500 per room.
* Great Hall - Designates the building as the point of arrival for monks and envoys from other cities. Also allows for the [[promotion]] of villages on the 1st of the month.
* Great Hall - Designates the building as the point of arrival for monks and envoys from other cities. Also allows for the [[promotion]] of villages on the 1st of the month.
Line 17: Line 17:


==Components==
==Components==
At the absolute minimum, the Lord Manor must consist of a core and a door. At 20 Commoners and 20 Labor Splendor the stone set can be unlocked for labor influence tokens/. I addition to the standard components, the [[Automated Fountain Masterpiece]], [[Mother and Child Stained Glass]] and [[King And Monk Stained Glass]] master pieces can also be installed.
At the absolute minimum, the Lord Manor must consist of a core and a door. At 20 Commoners and 20 Labor Splendor the stone set can be unlocked for labor influence tokens. In addition to the standard components, the [[Automated Fountain Masterpiece]], [[Mother and Child Stained Glass]] and [[King and Monk Stained Glass]] masterpieces can also be installed.
 
===Functional Parts===
Functional parts all have an effective function in the manor, most notably the core, towers and extensions which can be assigned a room to fulfill an operational purpose.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Part !! Description !! Maintenance Cost !! Labor Splendor !! Materials
!Part !! Description !! Maintenance Cost !! Labor Splendor !! Materials
|-
|-
|Core  
|Core  
| The main building, can be resized and assigned a function.
| The main building, can be resized.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|5}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|5}}
| 1
| 1
Line 35: Line 37:
|-
|-
| Extension
| Extension
| Resizable extension, can be assigned a function
| Resizable extension.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| 1
| 1
Line 45: Line 47:
| 1
| 1
| {{Item|Planks|5}}<br />{{Item|Stone|5}}
| {{Item|Planks|5}}<br />{{Item|Stone|5}}
|-
| Visitor Location
| Designates the arrival point at the building.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|0}}
| -
| -
|-
|-
| Wood Extension
| Wood Extension
| Resizable extension, can be assigned a function.
| Resizable extension.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|3}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|3}}
| 1
| 1
Line 58: Line 66:
| {{Item|Planks|5}}<br />{{Item|Stone|5}}
| {{Item|Planks|5}}<br />{{Item|Stone|5}}
|-
|-
| Visitor Location
|}
| Designates the arrival point at the building.
 
| {{Item|Gold Coins|0}}
===Decorations===
| -
{| class="wikitable"
| -
!Part !! Description !! Maintenance Cost !! Labor Splendor !! Materials
|-
|-
| Wall Fountain
| Wall Fountain
Line 111: Line 119:
| 0
| 0
| {{Item|Gold Coins|25}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|25}}
|}
===Stone Set===
The stone set can be acquired once the village has 20 commoners and 20 Labor Splendor.
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Part !! Description !! Maintenance Cost !! Labor Splendor !! Materials
|-
|-
| Stone Main Building
| Stone Main Building
| Resizable functional building, can be used in place of a core. Part of the Stone Set
| Resizable functional building, can be used in place of a core.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|5}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|5}}
| 5
| 5
Line 119: Line 134:
|-
|-
| Extension A
| Extension A
| Resizable extension that can be assigned a function. Part of the Stone Set.
| Resizable extension that can be assigned a function.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| 0
| 0
Line 125: Line 140:
|-
|-
| Tower
| Tower
| Resizable tower that can be assigned a function. Part of the Stone Set.
| Resizable tower that can be assigned a function.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|1}}
| 0
| 0
Line 131: Line 146:
|-
|-
| Stone Door
| Stone Door
| Entry point to the building. Part of the Stone Set.
| Entry point to the building.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|0}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|0}}
| 0
| 0
Line 137: Line 152:
|-
|-
| Bailiff Office
| Bailiff Office
| Resizable extension, despite the name, the room and be assigned any function. Part of the Stone Set.
| Resizable extension, despite the name, the room and be assigned any function.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|10}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|10}}
| 5
| 5
Line 143: Line 158:
|-
|-
| Tax Office
| Tax Office
| Resizable extension, despite the name, the room and be assigned any function. Part of the Stone Set.
| Resizable extension, despite the name, the room and be assigned any function.
| {{Item|Gold Coins|25}}
| {{Item|Gold Coins|25}}
| 5
| 5
Line 154: Line 169:
| {{Item|Stone|25}}<br />{{Item|Gold Coins|10}}
| {{Item|Stone|25}}<br />{{Item|Gold Coins|10}}
|}
|}
==Workers Preview==
<gallery mode="nolines">
TaxCollector.png|Tax Collector
Bailif.png|Bailiff
</gallery>


[[Category:Buildings]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Navigation menu