Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added missing achievements) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hope Shines Through.png]] || {{Link|Hope Shines Through}} || Build the Stained Glass Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. | | [[File:Hope Shines Through.png]] || {{Link|Hope Shines Through}} || Build the Stained Glass Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCCommon.png]] | |||
|City of Light | |||
|Fulfill the 'A Famous Builder!' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCCommonHard.png]] | |||
|Patientes Fortunat Juvat | |||
|Fulfill the 'A Famous Builder (HARD)' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCKingdom.png]] | |||
|On His Liege's Service | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Kingdom' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCKingdomHard.png]] | |||
|How do we arm the others! | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Kingdom (HARD)' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCLabour.png]] | |||
|Not an Anarcho-Syndicalist Commune | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Labour' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCLabourHard.png]] | |||
|Be happy I don't tax it all | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Labour (HARD)' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCClergy.png]] | |||
|An Abbey after my own mind and fancy | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Clergy' aspiration | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AchievementsVCClergyHard.png]] | |||
|Tom's Dream | |||
|Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Clergy' (HARD) aspiration | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 31 July 2023
Players will unlock achievements as they fulfull specific objectives in Foundation.
| Icon | Achievement name | Condition |
|---|---|---|
| File:Bad Weather Survivor.png | Bad Weather Survivor | Survive the bad weather event without losing a villager |
| File:Your First Church.png | Your First Church | Build your first church |
| File:Expansion achievement.png | Expansion | Purchase your first territory expansion |
| File:Bathing in Gold.png | Bathing in Gold | Amass 10,000 gold |
| File:A Growing Village.png | A growing village! | Reach 100 population |
| File:A Thriving City.png | A thriving city! | Reach 500 population |
| File:Black Sheep Achievement.png | OMG, a black sheep. Impossible!! | |
| File:Sound the trumpets!.png | Sound the trumpets! | Complete a military campaign |
| File:We Band of Brothers.png | We Band of Brothers | Complete all military campaigns |
| File:A legend is born.png | A Legend is born | Promote a soldier to Knight |
| File:The beginning of knowledge.png | The beginning of knowledge | Study a blueprint |
| File:Knowledge is all!.png | Knowledge is all! | Study all blueprints |
| File:For Whom the Bell Tolls.png | For Whom the Bell Tolls | Build the Automated Fountain Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:A Modest Symbol.png | A Modest Symbol | Build the Gem Encrusted Cross Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:An Eternal Fountain.png | An Eternal Fountain | Build the Fountain Sculpture Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:A Gateway to Greatness.png | A Gateway to Greatness | Build the Giant Gate Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:A Knight to Remember.png | A Knight to Remember | Build the Knight Statue Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:Your Own Botanical Wonder.png | Your Own Botanical Wonder | Build the Lush Garden Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:A Feudal Pharmacy!.png | A Feudal Pharmacy! | Build the Medicinal Garden Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:A Path the Soul Would Have Us Follow.png | A Path the Soul Would Have Us Follow | Build the Shrine Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:Hope Shines Through.png | Hope Shines Through | Build the Stained Glass Masterpiece whilst fulfilling its effect conditions. |
| File:AchievementsVCCommon.png | City of Light | Fulfill the 'A Famous Builder!' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCCommonHard.png | Patientes Fortunat Juvat | Fulfill the 'A Famous Builder (HARD)' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCKingdom.png | On His Liege's Service | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Kingdom' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCKingdomHard.png | How do we arm the others! | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Kingdom (HARD)' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCLabour.png | Not an Anarcho-Syndicalist Commune | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Labour' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCLabourHard.png | Be happy I don't tax it all | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Labour (HARD)' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCClergy.png | An Abbey after my own mind and fancy | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Clergy' aspiration |
| File:AchievementsVCClergyHard.png | Tom's Dream | Fulfill the 'Dedicated to the Clergy' (HARD) aspiration |