Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added missing achievements) |
(Added all the new 1.0 Achievements, pictures and sorting still tbd) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Players will unlock achievements as they | Players will unlock achievements as they fulfill specific objectives in Foundation. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Icon !! Achievement name !! Condition | ! Icon !! Achievement name !! Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Your First Church.png|alt=Your First Church]]|| {{Link|Your First Church}}|| Build a rustic church | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Expansion achievement.png|alt=Expansion achievement]]|| {{Link|Expansion}}|| Purchase your first territory | |||
| [[File:Expansion achievement.png|alt=Expansion achievement]] || {{Link|Expansion}} || Purchase your first territory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bathing in Gold.png|alt=Bathing in Gold achievement]] || {{link|Bathing in Gold}} || Amass 10,000 gold | | [[File:Bathing in Gold.png|alt=Bathing in Gold achievement]] || {{link|Bathing in Gold}} || Amass 10,000 gold | ||
| Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:Black Sheep Achievement.png|alt=Black Sheep Achievement]] || {{Link|OMG, a black sheep. Impossible!!}} || {{#spoiler:Spawn the black sheep}} | | [[File:Black Sheep Achievement.png|alt=Black Sheep Achievement]] || {{Link|OMG, a black sheep. Impossible!!}} || {{#spoiler:Spawn the black sheep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:A_legend_is_born.png|alt=A Legend is Born achievement]]|| {{Link|A Legend is born}}|| Promote a Soldier to Knight | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sound the trumpets! | |||
|Complete a military mission | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Divine Architecture | |||
|Build an Abbatial Church worth 100 Clergy Splendour | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Gabelle Gambit | |||
|Enact all seven Taxes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Centuria | |||
|Have an army of 100 Combatants | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Room for One More? | |||
|Build a Workplace Extension | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Montjoie! Saint Denis! | |||
|Deploy a Battalion to a Military Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Calling a Ban | |||
|Enact an Edict | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Marching On! | |||
|Form a Company | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Big Cheese of Cheddar Palace | |||
|Build a Great Hall worth 100 Labour Splendour | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Way of Saint James | |||
|Host a Pilgrim | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Honi soit qui mal y pense! | |||
|Successfully host a Company of Royal Knights | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Just this once... I promise! | |||
|Earn Coins from the Levy Mandate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
|Complete a Military Campaign (Challenge rules or harder) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Veni, Vidi, Vici | |||
|Complete a Military Mission of Grade 3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Via Commercii, Via Dei | |||
|Trade 500 resources with Kinstone Abbey over 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|A Fief Too Far | |||
|Own 30 Territories | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Feudal Overlord | |||
|Own at least 30 Territories (Challenge rules or harder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Civitas Maxima | |||
|Have a population of 500 or more (Challenge rules or harder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Teloneum | |||
|Enact the Merchandise Taxes Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|First Growth | |||
|Enact the Seal of Prestige Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Ora et Labora | |||
|Produce a Monastic Meal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|The Boar's Head Feast | |||
|Produce a Tavern Meal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Hammer Time! | |||
|Produce Tools | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Kind Midas | |||
|Earn 15,000 Coins over 30 days | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Fit for a King | |||
|Build Private Quarters worth 100 Kingdom Splendour | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Salt Fish and Pottage | |||
|Stock 400 War Rations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|The Exchequer's Haul | |||
|Collect 5,000 Tax Coins in a single month | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Serf and Turf | |||
|Tax a Villager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Spices of Life | |||
|Start a Trade Route | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Hanseatic Spirit | |||
|Upgrade all Trade Routes at least once | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Merchant Prince | ||
| | |Upgrade a Trade Route to Level 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Iron and Oak | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Steel and Stone | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |One of the People | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Burgomaster | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Prior of Plenty | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Abbey of Abundance | ||
| | |Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Happy as a Lark | ||
| | |Have a Villager with 150% Happiness | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 1 February 2025
Players will unlock achievements as they fulfill specific objectives in Foundation.
| Icon | Achievement name | Condition |
|---|---|---|
| File:Your First Church.png | Your First Church | Build a rustic church |
| File:Expansion achievement.png | Expansion | Purchase your first territory |
| File:Bathing in Gold.png | Bathing in Gold | Amass 10,000 gold |
| File:A Growing Village.png | A growing village! | Reach 100 population |
| File:A Thriving City.png | A thriving city! | Reach 500 population |
| File:Black Sheep Achievement.png | OMG, a black sheep. Impossible!! | |
| File:A legend is born.png | A Legend is born | Promote a Soldier to Knight |
| Sound the trumpets! | Complete a military mission | |
| Divine Architecture | Build an Abbatial Church worth 100 Clergy Splendour | |
| The Gabelle Gambit | Enact all seven Taxes | |
| Centuria | Have an army of 100 Combatants | |
| Room for One More? | Build a Workplace Extension | |
| Montjoie! Saint Denis! | Deploy a Battalion to a Military Campaign | |
| Calling a Ban | Enact an Edict | |
| Marching On! | Form a Company | |
| The Big Cheese of Cheddar Palace | Build a Great Hall worth 100 Labour Splendour | |
| The Way of Saint James | Host a Pilgrim | |
| Honi soit qui mal y pense! | Successfully host a Company of Royal Knights | |
| Just this once... I promise! | Earn Coins from the Levy Mandate | |
| Against All Odds | Complete a Military Campaign (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Veni, Vidi, Vici | Complete a Military Mission of Grade 3 | |
| Via Commercii, Via Dei | Trade 500 resources with Kinstone Abbey over 30 days | |
| A Fief Too Far | Own 30 Territories | |
| Feudal Overlord | Own at least 30 Territories (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Civitas Maxima | Have a population of 500 or more (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Teloneum | Enact the Merchandise Taxes Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| First Growth | Enact the Seal of Prestige Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Ora et Labora | Produce a Monastic Meal | |
| The Boar's Head Feast | Produce a Tavern Meal | |
| Hammer Time! | Produce Tools | |
| Kind Midas | Earn 15,000 Coins over 30 days | |
| Fit for a King | Build Private Quarters worth 100 Kingdom Splendour | |
| Salt Fish and Pottage | Stock 400 War Rations | |
| The Exchequer's Haul | Collect 5,000 Tax Coins in a single month | |
| Serf and Turf | Tax a Villager | |
| Spices of Life | Start a Trade Route | |
| Hanseatic Spirit | Upgrade all Trade Routes at least once | |
| Merchant Prince | Upgrade a Trade Route to Level 5 | |
| Iron and Oak | Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold | |
| Steel and Stone | Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| One of the People | Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg | |
| The Burgomaster | Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Prior of Plenty | Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory | |
| Abbey of Abundance | Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory (Challenge rules or harder) | |
| Happy as a Lark | Have a Villager with 150% Happiness |