Difference between revisions of "Resources"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
updating some links
(change weapon section)
m (updating some links)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium.
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Type !! Produced By
|-
|-
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || [[Gathering Hut]]
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || Rustic food || [[Gathering Hut]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || [[Bakery]]
| [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || Rustic food || [[Fisher's Hut]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || [[Cheesemaker]]
| [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || Refined food || [[Bakery]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || [[Fisher's Hut]]
| [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || Refined food || [[Cheesemaker]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || [[Butchery]]
| [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || Refined food || [[Butchery]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || [[Tavern]]
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || Tavern meal || [[Tavern]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || [[Monastery]] Kitchen
| [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || Monastic food || [[Monastery]] Kitchen
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 32:
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
|-
|-
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candlemaker's Workshop]]
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candle Workshop|Candlemaker's Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]]
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]]
Line 52: Line 52:
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]]
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jewelry Workshop]]
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jeweller's Workshop|Jewelry Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]]
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]]
Line 58: Line 58:


===Weapons===
===Weapons===
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources,  Tier 1 and 2 Weapons are made in their respective Weapons Smith While Tier 3 Weapons are obtainable only by completing certain campaign. All weapons are stored in a warehouse.
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources,  Tier 1 and 2 Weapons are made in their respective Weapons Smith While Tier 3 Weapons are obtainable only by completing certain campaign, all Tier 3 Weapons have 6 Strenght. All weapons are stored in a [[Armoury]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut
|-
|
|Polearm
|[[Spearmaker's Hut]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 91: Line 95:
|
|
|Bow
|Bow
|Bowyer's Hut
|[[Bowyer's Hut]]
|-
|
|Shortbow
|[[Bowyer's Hut]]
|}
|}


Line 102: Line 110:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of
|-
| [[File:Berrybrew.png|50px]] || {{Link|Berry brew}} || [[Tavern]] ||
|-
|-
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat
Line 139: Line 149:
|-
|-
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone
|-
| [[File:Steel.png|50px]] || {{Link|Steel}} || [[Trade]] with Castle Harbour or [[Mission|Missions]] reward ||Steel Sword
Polearm
|-
|-
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles
Line 162: Line 175:
|-
|-
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass
|-
| [[File:Candles.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candles}} || [[Candle Workshop]] ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
606

edits

Navigation menu