Difference between revisions of "Rulesets"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
200 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 07:28
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Overview ==
== Overview ==
During game set-up, players can choose from 4 pre-made rulesets for the game. Alternatively, players can customise their ruleset by toggling individual rules.
During game set-up, players can choose from 4 pre-made rulesets for the game. Alternatively, players can choose Custom, and customise their ruleset by toggling individual rules.


=== Rulesets ===
=== Rulesets ===
Line 18: Line 18:
|Creative
|Creative
|Build freely and focus on creation without economic constraints.
|Build freely and focus on creation without economic constraints.
|-
|Custom
|Players choose their rules from the list below.
|}
|}


Line 26: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Tutorial
|Tutorial
|Enables Tutorial Mode. This enables a higher degree of advice on starting a village, and prevents starting zones from appearing on islands.
|Turns on onboarding quests and locks certain development steps so as to walk the player through the first steps of their village. Also prevents starting zones from appearing on islands.
|-
|-
|Ever Happy Population
|Ever Happy Population
|Prevents villager Happiness from dropping below 100%?????.
|Prevents villager Happiness from dropping below 100%.
|-
|-
|Invulnerable Army
|Invulnerable Army
Line 38: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Cosmetic Construction
|Cosmetic Construction
|???
|Allows instant completion of some or all stages in building construction with no resource costs.
|-
|-
|Optional Events
|Optional Events
Line 50: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Upgrade Trade Routes
|Upgrade Trade Routes
|Upgrades all trade routes to level ???????
|Upgrades all trade routes to level 4.
|-
|-
|Unlock all Unlockables
|Unlock all Unlockables
Line 56: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Own All Territories
|Own All Territories
|Unlocks all territories for use, and ????removes territory upkeep costs????
|Unlocks all territories for use and removes territory upkeep costs.
|-
|-
|Environmental Resource Regrowth
|Environmental Resource Regrowth
461

edits

Navigation menu