424
edits
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
[[File:Northbury.png|100px|right]] | [[File:Northbury.png|100px|right]] | ||
{{Quote|Established deep within a thick forest, Northbury welcomes all with a warm heart.}} | {{Quote|Established deep within a thick forest, Northbury welcomes all with a warm heart.}} | ||
Northbury costs | Northbury costs {{Item|planks|resource=|value=20}} to unlock and is allied with the [[Estates|Labour Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and Prices | |+Items and Prices | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Tools}} | |{{Item|Tools}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Cheese}} | |{{Item|Cheese}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Cloth}} | |{{Item|Cloth}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Polished stone}} | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Berries}} | |{{Item|Berries}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Planks}} | |{{Item|Planks}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|resource=Berry Brew}} | |{{Item|resource=Berry Brew}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Wine}} | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Honey}} | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=10|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Herbs}} | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Wax}} | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Gold ore}} | |{{Item|Gold ore}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Candle}} | |{{Item|Candle}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=10|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Gold bar}} | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=7|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Barrel}} | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Meat}} | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
[[File:Myddle.png|100px|right]] | [[File:Myddle.png|100px|right]] | ||
{{Quote|The golden hills of Myddle are home to the prettiest sunsets.}} | {{Quote|The golden hills of Myddle are home to the prettiest sunsets.}} | ||
Myddle costs | Myddle costs {{Item|resource=clothes|value=20}} to unlock, and is allied with the [[Estates|Clergy Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Coal}} | |{{Item|Coal}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Glass}} | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Iron bar}} | |{{Item|Iron bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Barrel}} | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Wheat}} | |{{Item|Wheat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|clothes}} | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Bread}} | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Tools}} | |{{Item|Tools}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Grapes}} | |{{Item|Grapes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Fish}} | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Wine}} | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=10|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Marble}} | |{{Item|Marble}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Hops}} | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Jewelry}} | |{{Item|Jewelry}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=10|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Beer}} | |{{Item|Beer}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Berry brew}} | |{{Item|Berry brew}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
{{Quote|First renowned for its elegant ships, Davenport's bay has since become a fruitful trade centre.}} | {{Quote|First renowned for its elegant ships, Davenport's bay has since become a fruitful trade centre.}} | ||
Davenport costs | Davenport costs {{Item|bread|resource=|value=20}} to unlock, and is allied with the [[Estates|Kingdom Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and Prices | |+Items and Prices | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Fish}} | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Boar}} | |{{Item|Boar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Herbs}} | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Honey}} | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Common wares}} | |{{Item|Common wares}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=8|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Wax}} | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Gold ore}} | |{{Item|Gold ore}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=8|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Candle}} | |{{Item|Candle}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Gold bar}} | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=15|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Bread}} | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Quartz}} | |{{Item|Quartz}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Hops}} | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Glass}} | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=7|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Beer}} | |{{Item|Beer}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Marble}} | |{{Item|Marble}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=10|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Gems}} | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=7|text=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
{{Quote|Full of artisans, the bustling town of Trotbury is the definition of opulence.}} | {{Quote|Full of artisans, the bustling town of Trotbury is the definition of opulence.}} | ||
Trotbury costs | Trotbury costs {{Item|resource=labour influence|value=15}} to unlock, and is allied with the [[Estates|Labour Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and Prices | |+Items and Prices | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Logs}} | |{{Item|Logs}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|clothes}} | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Stone}} | |{{Item|Stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Common wares}} | |{{Item|Common wares}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Boar}} | |{{Item|Boar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Glass}} | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Meat}} | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Barrel}} | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Iron ore}} | |{{Item|Iron ore}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Polished stone}} | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Coal}} | |{{Item|Coal}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Gold bar}} | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=7|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Gems}} | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=15|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Bread}} | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Jewelry}} | |{{Item|Jewelry}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=20|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Fish}} | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
{{Quote|The thriving Abbey of Kinstone seeks the betterment of all followers of the Faith.}} | {{Quote|The thriving Abbey of Kinstone seeks the betterment of all followers of the Faith.}} | ||
Kinstone Abbey costs | Kinstone Abbey costs {{Item|resource=clergy influence|value=15}} to unlock and is allied with the [[Estates|Clergy Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and Prices | |+Items and Prices | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Barrel}} | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Herbs}} | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|clothes}} | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Honey}} | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Stone}} | |{{Item|Stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=3|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Wax}} | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Polished stone}} | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Grapes}} | |{{Item|Grapes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Meat}} | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Wine}} | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Gems}} | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=15|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Berries}} | |{{Item|Berries}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Iron bar}} | |{{Item|Iron bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Vegetables}} | |{{Item|Vegetables}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Cheese}} | |{{Item|Cheese}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=8|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Hops}} | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 322: | ||
{{Quote|The fortified haven of Castle Harbour trades in wonders of distant realms.}} | {{Quote|The fortified haven of Castle Harbour trades in wonders of distant realms.}} | ||
Castle Harbour costs | Castle Harbour costs {{Item|resource=kingdom influence|value=15}} to unlock and is allied with the [[Estates|Kingdom Estate]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and Prices | |+Items and Prices | ||
| Line 329: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Steel}} | |{{Item|Steel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=16|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Coal}} | |{{Item|Coal}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Jewelry}} | |{{Item|Jewelry}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=20|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|resource=shortsword}} | |{{Item|resource=shortsword}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Herbs}} | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|resource=shortbow}} | |{{Item|resource=shortbow}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Tools}} | |{{Item|Tools}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Spear}} | |{{Item|Spear}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Polished stone}} | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=6|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Marble}} | |{{Item|Marble}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Cloth}} | |{{Item|Cloth}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Quartz}} | |{{Item|Quartz}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Iron bar}} | |{{Item|Iron bar}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=5|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Gold ore}} | |{{Item|Gold ore}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=4|text=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Fish}} | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=2|text=no}} | ||
|{{Item|Planks}} | |{{Item|Planks}} | ||
|{{ | |{{Item|resource=coin|value=1|text=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] | ||
edits