606
edits
m (updating some links) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium. | Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Type !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || [[Gathering Hut]] | | [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || Rustic food || [[Gathering Hut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || Rustic food || [[Fisher's Hut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || Refined food || [[Bakery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || Refined food || [[Cheesemaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || [[Butchery]] | | [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || Refined food || [[Butchery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || [[Tavern]] | | [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || Tavern meal || [[Tavern]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || [[Monastery]] Kitchen | | [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || Monastic food || [[Monastery]] Kitchen | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candlemaker's Workshop]] | | [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candle Workshop|Candlemaker's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | | [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | | [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jewelry Workshop]] | | [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jeweller's Workshop|Jewelry Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]] | | [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut | | [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Polearm | |||
|[[Spearmaker's Hut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|Bow | |Bow | ||
|Bowyer's Hut | |[[Bowyer's Hut]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shortbow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 150: | ||
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone | | [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Steel.png|50px]] || {{Link|Steel}} || [[Trade]] with Castle Harbour or [[Mission|Missions]] reward ||Steel Sword | ||
|Steel | |||
|[[Trade]] with Castle Harbour | |||
|Steel Sword | |||
Polearm | Polearm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
| [[File:Tools.png|50px]] || {{Link|Tools}} || [[Blacksmith]] | | [[File:Tools.png|50px]] || {{Link|Tools}} || [[Blacksmith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits