Difference between revisions of "Edicts & Privileges"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(Added rest of the Privilege tables)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
!Stonework Promotion[[File:Icon Edict Stonework Promotion.png|center|frameless|45x45px]]
!Stonework Promotion[[File:Icon Edict Stonework Promotion.png|center|frameless|45x45px]]
|
|
* Yields of [[Stone]], [[Iron Ore]], [[Gold Ore]], [[Marble]] and [[Quartz]] are increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
* Yields of {{Item|resource=Stone}}, {{Item|resource=Iron Ore}}, {{Item|resource=Gold Ore}}, {{Item|resource=Marble}} and {{Item|resource=Quartz}} are increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
* Yields of [[Berries]], [[Fish]], [[Wheat]], [[Boar]] and [[Milk]] are decreased by <span style="color:#ea531f;">'''50%'''</span>.
* Yields of {{Item|resource=Berries}}, {{Item|resource=Fish}}, {{Item|resource=Wheat}}, {{Item|resource=Boar}} and {{Item|resource=Milk}} are decreased by <span style="color:#ea531f;">'''50%'''</span>.
|-
|-
!Sturdy Material[[File:Icon Edict Sturdy Material.png|center|frameless|45x45px]]
!Sturdy Material[[File:Icon Edict Sturdy Material.png|center|frameless|45x45px]]
Line 50: Line 50:
|
|
* Newcomers ignore the Happiness Immigration factor.
* Newcomers ignore the Happiness Immigration factor.
*NNN
|-
|-
!Additional Taxation
!Additional Taxation
Line 60: Line 58:
|
|
* Residential taxation Happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
* Residential taxation Happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
*gg
|-
|-
!Family Business
!Family Business
Line 67: Line 63:
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
|-
!
!Merchandise Taxes
|
|
*
* Unlock Merchandise [[Taxes]] on [[market]] stalls.
''Unlockable via [[Quests|quest]] event:'' {{#Spoiler:Triggered by having upgraded trade routes??? Unconfirmed}}
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 87:
!King's Accolade
!King's Accolade
|
|
*If a <span style="color:#eab109;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
|-
|-
!Stately Contribution
!Stately Contribution
Line 99: Line 96:
|
|
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
!
|
*
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 108:
!Pious Fasting
!Pious Fasting
|
|
* <span style="color:#eab109;">'''Monastic Food'''</span> Need satisfaction for Monastics lasts <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span> longer.
* <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Monastic Food'''</span> Need satisfaction for Monastics lasts <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span> longer.
|-
|-
!Tithe Taxes
!Tithe Taxes
Line 129: Line 122:
* Every time you trade with a village of Clergy allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Clergy allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
|-
!
!Seal of Prestige
|
|
*
* (description)
''Unlockable via [[Quests|quest]] event:'' {{#Spoiler:Triggered by building 5 [[Winery|wineries]]??? Unconfirmed}}
|}
|}
606

edits

Navigation menu