Difference between revisions of "Edicts & Privileges"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
no edit summary
(Added rest of the Privilege tables)
m
Line 67: Line 67:
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
|-
!
!Merchandise Taxes
|
|
*
?
''Unlockable via [[Quests|quest]] event:'' {{#Spoiler:Triggered by having upgraded trade routes??? Unconfirmed}}
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 91:
!King's Accolade
!King's Accolade
|
|
*If a <span style="color:#eab109;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
|-
|-
!Stately Contribution
!Stately Contribution
Line 99: Line 100:
|
|
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
!
|
*
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 112:
!Pious Fasting
!Pious Fasting
|
|
* <span style="color:#eab109;">'''Monastic Food'''</span> Need satisfaction for Monastics lasts <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span> longer.
* <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Monastic Food'''</span> Need satisfaction for Monastics lasts <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span> longer.
|-
|-
!Tithe Taxes
!Tithe Taxes
Line 129: Line 126:
* Every time you trade with a village of Clergy allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Clergy allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
|-
|-
!
!Seal of Prestige
|
|
*
(*(description)
''Unlockable via [[Quests|quest]] event:'' {{#Spoiler:Triggered by building 5 [[Winery|wineries]]??? Unconfirmed}}
|}
|}
606

edits

Navigation menu