461
edits
(→Rules) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
During game set-up, players can choose from 4 pre-made rulesets for the game. Alternatively, players can customise their ruleset by toggling individual rules. | During game set-up, players can choose from 4 pre-made rulesets for the game. Alternatively, players can choose Custom, and customise their ruleset by toggling individual rules. | ||
=== Rulesets === | === Rulesets === | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Creative | |Creative | ||
|Build freely and focus on creation without economic constraints. | |Build freely and focus on creation without economic constraints. | ||
|- | |||
|Custom | |||
|Players choose their rules from the list below. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tutorial | |Tutorial | ||
| | |Turns on onboarding quests and locks certain development steps so as to walk the player through the first steps of their village. Also prevents starting zones from appearing on islands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ever Happy Population | |Ever Happy Population | ||
|Prevents villager Happiness from dropping below 100% | |Prevents villager Happiness from dropping below 100%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invulnerable Army | |Invulnerable Army | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmetic Construction | |Cosmetic Construction | ||
| | |Allows instant completion of some or all stages in building construction with no resource costs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Optional Events | |Optional Events | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Upgrade Trade Routes | |Upgrade Trade Routes | ||
|Upgrades all trade routes to level | |Upgrades all trade routes to level 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlock all Unlockables | |Unlock all Unlockables | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Own All Territories | |Own All Territories | ||
|Unlocks all territories for use | |Unlocks all territories for use and removes territory upkeep costs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Environmental Resource Regrowth | |Environmental Resource Regrowth | ||
edits