461
edits
| (15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Players will unlock achievements as they | Players will unlock achievements as they fulfil specific objectives in Foundation. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Icon !! Achievement name !! Condition | ! Icon !! Achievement name !! Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Expansion.png|64px|alt=Expansion]]|| {{Link|Expansion}}|| Purchase your first territory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Your_First_Church.png|64px|alt=Your First Church]]|| {{Link|Your First Church}}|| Build a rustic church | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_A_Growing_Village.png|64px|alt=A growing village!]]|| {{Link|A growing village!}}|| Reach 100 population | |||
|- | |||
| class="spoilercell" | [[File:Achievements_Ye_Noble_Black_Prince!.png|64px|alt=Ye Noble Black Prince! Achievement]] || class="spoilercell" | {{Link|Ye Noble Black Prince!}} || class="spoilercell" | {{Link|Obtain the Black Sheep}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Bathing_In_Gold.png|64px|alt=Bathing in Gold]]|| {{Link|Bathing in Gold}}|| Amass 10,000 gold | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_A_Thriving_City.png|64px|alt=A thriving city!]]|| {{Link|A thriving city!}}|| Reach 500 population | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Sound_the_trumpets!.png|64px|alt=Sound the trumpets!]]|| {{Link|Sound the trumpets!}}|| Complete a military mission | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_A_Legend_Is_Born.png|64px|alt=A Legend is born]]|| {{Link|A Legend is born}}|| Promote a Soldier to Knight | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Spices_of_Life.png|64px|alt=Spices of Life]]|| {{Link|Spices of Life}}|| Start a Trade Route | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Room_for_One_More.png|64px|alt=Room for One More?]]|| {{Link|Room for One More?}}|| Build a Workplace Extension | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Serf_and_Turf.png|64px|alt=Serf and Turf]]|| {{Link|Serf and Turf}}|| Tax a Villager | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Just_this_once..._I_promise.png|64px|alt=Just this once... I promise!]]|| {{Link|Just this once... I promise!}}|| Earn Coins from the Levy Mandate | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Calling_a_Ban.png|64px|alt=Calling a Ban]]|| {{Link|Calling a Ban}}|| Enact an Edict | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Hammer_Time.png|64px|alt=Hammer Time!]]|| {{Link|Hammer Time!}}|| Produce Tools | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Happy_as_a_Lark.png|64px|alt=Happy as a Lark]]|| {{Link|Happy as a Lark}}|| Have a Villager with 150% Happiness | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Marching_on.png|64px|alt=Marching On!]]|| {{Link|Marching On!}}|| Form a Company | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_The_Way_of_Saint_James.png|64px|alt=The Way of Saint James]]|| {{Link|The Way of Saint James}}|| Host a Pilgrim | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Ora_et_Labora.png|64px|alt=Ora et Labora]]|| {{Link|Ora et Labora}}|| Produce a Monastic Meal | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Via_Commercii,_Via_Dei.png|64px|alt=Via Commercii, Via Dei]]|| {{Link|Via Commercii, Via Dei}}|| Trade 500 resources with Kinstone Abbey over 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_The_Boars_Head_Feast.png|64px|alt=The Boar's Head Feast]]|| {{Link|The Boar's Head Feast}}|| Produce a Tavern Meal | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_A_Fief_Too_Far.png|64px|alt=A Fief Too Far]]|| {{Link|A Fief Too Far}}|| Own 30 Territories | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_The_Big_Cheese_of_Cheddar_Palace.png|64px|alt=The Big Cheese of Cheddar Palace]]|| {{Link|The Big Cheese of Cheddar Palace}}|| Build a Great Hall worth 100 Labour Splendour | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Merchant_Prince.png|64px|alt=Merchant Prince]]|| {{Link|Merchant Prince}}|| Upgrade a Trade Route to Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Hanseatic_Spirit.png|64px|alt=Hanseatic Spirit]]|| {{Link|Hanseatic Spirit}}|| Upgrade all Trade Routes at least once | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_One_of_the_People.png|64px|alt=One of the People]]|| {{Link|One of the People}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Divine_Architecture.png|64px|alt=Divine Architecture]]|| {{Link|Divine Architecture}}|| Build an Abbatial Church worth 100 Clergy Splendour | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Achievements_Honi_soit_qui_mal_y_pense!.png|64px|alt=Honi soit qui mal y pense!]]|| {{Link|Honi soit qui mal y pense!}}|| Successfully host a Company of Royal Knights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Fit_for_a_King.png|64px|alt=Fit for a King]]|| {{Link|Fit for a King}}|| Build Private Quarters worth 100 Kingdom Splendour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_The_Gabelle_Gambit.png|64px|alt=The Gabelle Gambit]]|| {{Link|The Gabelle Gambit}}|| Enact all seven Taxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Veni,_Vidi,_Vici.png|64px|alt=Veni, Vidi, Vici]]|| {{Link|Veni, Vidi, Vici}}|| Complete a Military Mission of Grade 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_The_Exchequers_Haul.png|64px|alt=The Exchequer's Haul]]|| {{Link|The Exchequer's Haul}}|| Collect 5,000 Tax Coins in a single month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Prior_of_Plenty.png|64px|alt=Prior of Plenty]]|| {{Link|Prior of Plenty}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Feudal_Overlord.png|64px|alt=Feudal Overlord]]|| {{Link|Feudal Overlord}}|| Own at least 30 Territories (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Teloneum.png|64px|alt=Teloneum]]|| {{Link|Teloneum}}|| Enact the Merchandise Taxes Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Montjoie!_Saint_Denis!.png|64px|alt=Montjoie! Saint Denis!]]|| {{Link|Montjoie! Saint Denis!}}|| Deploy a Battalion to a Military Campaign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Salt_Fish_and_Pottage.png|64px|alt=Salt Fish and Pottage]]|| {{Link|Salt Fish and Pottage}}|| Stock 400 War Rations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_The_Burgomaster.png|64px|alt=The Burgomaster]]|| {{Link|The Burgomaster}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Prestigious Burg (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Civitas_Maxima.png|64px|alt=Civitas Maxima]]|| {{Link|Civitas Maxima}}|| Have a population of 500 or more (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Centuria.png|64px|alt=Centuria]]|| {{Link|Centuria}}|| Have an army of 100 Combatants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Against_All_Odds.png|64px|alt=Against All Odds]]|| {{Link|Against All Odds}}|| Complete a Military Campaign (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Iron_and_Oak.png|64px|alt=Iron and Oak]]|| {{Link|Iron and Oak}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Abbey_of_Abundance.png|64px|alt=Abbey of Abundance]]|| {{Link|Abbey of Abundance}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Prosperous Priory (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_King_Midas.png|64px|alt=King Midas]]|| {{Link|King Midas}}|| Earn 15,000 Coins over 30 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_Steel_and_Stone.png|64px|alt=Steel and Stone]]|| {{Link|Steel and Stone}}|| Complete the Aspiration: A Mighty Stronghold (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Achievements_First_Growth.png|64px|alt=First Growth]]|| {{Link|First Growth}}|| Enact the Seal of Prestige Privilege (Challenge rules or harder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | |||
edits