Difference between revisions of "Quarries"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 16: Line 16:
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
|-
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
|Gold Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 25 || 10
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
|-
|-
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
|-
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
|-
|-
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
Line 27: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|-
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 ||
|}
|}


[[Category:Buildings]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Revision as of 13:02, 22 October 2021

Quarries
Production
Workers5
Construction Requirements
Running Costs

Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.

Description

Components

Name Description Materials Gold Coins.png Gold Coins Maintenance Cost.png Maintenance Cost
Gold Quarry Planks.png Planks (20)
Tools.png Tools (10)
25 10
Iron Quarry Planks.png Planks (20)
Tools.png Tools (5)
25 10
Marble Quarry Logs.png Wood (35) 0 10
Stone Quarry Planks.png Planks (25)
Tools.png Tools (5)
10
Crane Planks.png Planks (20) 0 0
Small Crane Decorative Planks.png Planks (5) 0 0
Cart Decorative Planks.png Planks (5) 0 0
Rock Holder Planks.png Planks (5) 0