Difference between revisions of "Edicts & Privileges"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 39: Line 39:
!'''Labour Privileges'''
!'''Labour Privileges'''
|-
|-
!Merchant League
!Merchant League[[File:Icon Privilege Labour Merchandise Taxes.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Labour allegiance.
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Labour allegiance.
Line 59: Line 59:
* Residential taxation happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
* Residential taxation happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
|-
|-
!Family Business
!Family Business[[File:Icon Privilege Labour Family Business.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
Line 73: Line 73:
!'''Kingdom Privileges'''
!'''Kingdom Privileges'''
|-
|-
!Economic Alliance
!Economic Alliance[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Economic Alliance.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Kingdom allegiance.
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Kingdom allegiance.
|-
|-
!Protection Taxation
!Protection Taxation[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Protection Taxation.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* While a company is deployed on a military mission, Taxation cumulation speed is increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
* While a company is deployed on a military mission, [[Taxation]] cumulation speed is increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
|-
|-
!Inherited Land
!Inherited Land[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Inherited Land.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* For every 5 territories you purchase while this effect is active, redeem <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> for free.
* For every 5 territories you purchase while this effect is active, redeem <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> for free.
|-
|-
!King's Accolade
!King's Accolade[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom King's Accolade.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
|-
|-
!Stately Contribution
!Stately Contribution[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Stately Contribution.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Kingdom buildings upkeep is reduced by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
* Kingdom buildings upkeep is reduced by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
|-
!Protection Taxation
|
* If deploy a company on a military mission, taxation cumultation speed is increased by 50%
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:12, 21 January 2026

(description)

Edicts

(description)

Edict Effects
Contractual Wage
Icon Edict Contractual Wage.png
  • Decrease the cost of every mandate by 50%.
  • Decrease the time of every mandate by 50%.
Stonework Promotion
Icon Edict Stonework Promotion.png
Sturdy Material
Icon Edict Sturdy Material.png
  • Upkeep of Production Building Parts is decreased by 50%.
Careful Planning
Icon Edict Careful Planning.png
  • Refund 50% of the Tools used after constructing a Building Part.
Bulk Trade
Icon Edict Bulk Trade.png

Privileges

(description)

Labor Influence.png
Labour Privileges
Merchant League
Icon Privilege Labour Merchandise Taxes.png
  • Trade price bonus of 10% from villages with Labour allegiance.
Civic Chores
Icon Privilege Labour Civic Chores.png
  • Labour buildings upkeep reduced by 25%.
Fair Reputation
Icon Privilege Labour Fair Reputation.png
  • Newcomers ignore the happiness immigration factor.
Additional Taxation
Icon Privilege Labour Additional Taxation.png
  • You can have 1 more concurring tax without penalty.
Dutiful Payers
Icon Privilege Labour Dutiful Payers.png
  • Residential taxation happiness effect is decreased by 25%.
Family Business
Icon Privilege Labour Family Business.png
  • Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain 1 influence with its Estate.
Merchandise Taxes
Icon Privilege Labour Merchandise Taxes.png
Unlockable via Quest event:
Kingdom Influence.png
Kingdom Privileges
Economic Alliance
Icon Privilege Kingdom Economic Alliance.png
  • Trade price bonus of 10% from villages with Kingdom allegiance.
Protection Taxation
Icon Privilege Kingdom Protection Taxation.png
  • While a company is deployed on a military mission, Taxation cumulation speed is increased by 50%.
Inherited Land
Icon Privilege Kingdom Inherited Land.png
  • For every 5 territories you purchase while this effect is active, redeem 1 for free.
King's Accolade
Icon Privilege Kingdom King's Accolade.png
  • If a Knight dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
Stately Contribution
Icon Privilege Kingdom Stately Contribution.png
  • Kingdom buildings upkeep is reduced by 25%.
Clergy Influence.png
Clergy Privileges
Trade Covenant
  • Trade price bonus of 10% from villages with Clergy allegiance.
Pious Fasting
  • Monastic Food Need satisfaction for Monastics lasts 25% longer.
Tithe Taxes
  • Unlocks Tithe Taxes on Churches.
Parish Grant
  • Clergy buildings upkeep is reduced by 25%.
Good Neighbour
  • Every time you trade with a village of Clergy allegiance, you gain 1 influence with its Estate.
Seal of Prestige
  • (trade bonus of 50% when selling whine)
Unlockable via quest event: