Difference between revisions of "Quarries"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (4 revisions imported: Importing from localhost)
Line 22: Line 22:
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
|-
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
| Quartz Quarry || || {{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 0 || 10
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 || 0
|-
|-
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
Line 30: Line 32:
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|-
|-
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 ||
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|}
|}


[[Category:Buildings]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Revision as of 06:47, 23 December 2021

Quarries
Production
Workers5
Construction Requirements
Running Costs

Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.

Description

Components

Name Description Materials Gold Coins.png Gold Coins Maintenance Cost.png Maintenance Cost
Gold Quarry 20 Planks.png Planks
10 Tools.png Tools
25 10
Iron Quarry 20 Planks.png Planks
5 Tools.png Tools
25 10
Marble Quarry 35 Logs.png Wood 0 10
Quartz Quarry 20 Planks.png Planks
10 Tools.png Tools
0 10
Stone Quarry 25 Planks.png Planks
5 Tools.png Tools
10 0
Crane 20 Planks.png Planks 0 0
Small Crane Decorative 5 Planks.png Planks 0 0
Cart Decorative 5 Planks.png Planks 0 0
Rock Holder 5 Planks.png Planks 0 0