Difference between revisions of "Quarries"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Building |image = |caption = |workers = 5 |planks = 20w |maintenance = 0 }} '''Quarries''' are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been p...")
 
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Building
{{Building
|image =  
| image = Quartz Quarry.png
|caption =
| caption = A quartz quarry
|workers = 5
| unlocked =  
|planks = 20w
| workers = 5
|maintenance = 0
| planks = 20
| maintenance = 0
}}
}}


Line 12: Line 13:


==Components==
==Components==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
|-
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
|Gold Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 25 || 10
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
|-
|-
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
|-
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
| Quartz Quarry || || {{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 0 || 10
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 || 0
|-
|-
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
Line 26: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|-
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|}
|}
==Workers Preview==
[[File:Miner.png|250px]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Latest revision as of 16:19, 17 February 2022

Quarries
Quartz Quarry.pngA quartz quarry
Production
Workers5
Construction Requirements
Running Costs

Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.

Description

Components

Name Description Materials Gold Coins.png Gold Coins Maintenance Cost.png Maintenance Cost
Gold Quarry Planks.png Planks (20)
Tools.png Tools (10)
25 10
Iron Quarry Planks.png Planks (20)
Tools.png Tools (5)
25 10
Marble Quarry Logs.png Wood (35) 0 10
Quartz Quarry Planks.png Planks (20)
Tools.png Tools (10)
0 10
Stone Quarry Planks.png Planks (25)
Tools.png Tools (5)
10 0
Crane Planks.png Planks (20) 0 0
Small Crane Decorative Planks.png Planks (5) 0 0
Cart Decorative Planks.png Planks (5) 0 0
Rock Holder Planks.png Planks (5) 0 0

Workers Preview

Miner.png