Difference between revisions of "Quarries"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Building
{{Building
|image =  
| image = Quartz Quarry.png
|caption =
| caption = A quartz quarry
|workers = 5
| unlocked =  
|planks = 20w
| workers = 5
|maintenance = 0
| planks = 20
| maintenance = 0
}}
}}


Line 12: Line 13:


==Components==
==Components==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
|-
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
|Gold Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 25 || 10
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
|-
|-
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
|-
|-
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10
| Quartz Quarry || || {{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 0 || 10
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 || 0
|-
|-
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
Line 26: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|-
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|}
|}
==Workers Preview==
[[File:Miner.png|250px]]


[[Category:Buildings]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Latest revision as of 16:19, 17 February 2022

Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.

Quarries
Quartz Quarry.pngA quartz quarry
Production
Workers5
Construction Requirements
Running Costs

Description

Components

Name Description Materials   Gold Coins   Maintenance Cost
Gold Quarry   Planks (20)
  Tools (10)
25 10
Iron Quarry   Planks (20)
  Tools (5)
25 10
Marble Quarry   Wood (35) 0 10
Quartz Quarry   Planks (20)
  Tools (10)
0 10
Stone Quarry   Planks (25)
  Tools (5)
10 0
Crane   Planks (20) 0 0
Small Crane Decorative   Planks (5) 0 0
Cart Decorative   Planks (5) 0 0
Rock Holder   Planks (5) 0 0

Workers Preview