Difference between revisions of "Quarries"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Building | {{Building | ||
| image = | | image = Quartz Quarry.png | ||
| caption = | | caption = A quartz quarry | ||
| unlocked = | | unlocked = | ||
| workers = 5 | | workers = 5 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Components== | ==Components== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}} | ! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gold Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 25 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
|Iron Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 25 || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10 | | Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quartz Quarry || || {{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0 | |Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0 | |Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Workers Preview== | |||
[[File:Miner.png|250px]] | |||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:19, 17 February 2022
Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.
Description
Components
| Name | Description | Materials | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Quarry | 25 | 10 | ||
| Iron Quarry | 25 | 10 | ||
| Marble Quarry | 0 | 10 | ||
| Quartz Quarry | 0 | 10 | ||
| Stone Quarry | 10 | 0 | ||
| Crane | 0 | 0 | ||
| Small Crane | Decorative | 0 | 0 | |
| Cart | Decorative | 0 | 0 | |
| Rock Holder | 0 | 0 |