Difference between revisions of "Quarries"

From Foundation - Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Building
{{Building
| image =  
| image = Quartz Quarry.png
| caption =  
| caption = A quartz quarry
| unlocked =  
| unlocked =  
| workers = 5
| workers = 5
Line 13: Line 13:


==Components==
==Components==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
! Name !! Description !! Materials !! {{Item|Coin}} !! {{Item|Maintenance cost}}
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
| Marble Quarry || || {{Item|wood|35}} || 0 || 10
|-
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 ||
| Quartz Quarry || || {{Item|planks|20}}<br />{{Item|tools|10}} || 0 || 10
|-
|Stone Quarry || ||{{Item|planks|25}}<br />{{item|tools|5}} || 10 || 0
|-
|-
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
|Crane || || {{Item|planks|20}} || 0 || 0
Line 30: Line 32:
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|Cart || Decorative || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|-
|-
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 ||
|Rock Holder || || {{Item|planks|5}} || 0 || 0
|}
|}
==Workers Preview==
[[File:Miner.png|250px]]


[[Category:Buildings]]
[[Category:Buildings]]

Latest revision as of 16:19, 17 February 2022

Quarries are mineral extraction sites that can be placed once the mineral site has been prospected by the bailiff.

Quarries
Quartz Quarry.pngA quartz quarry
Production
Workers5
Construction Requirements
Running Costs

Description

Components

Name Description Materials   Gold Coins   Maintenance Cost
Gold Quarry 20   Planks
10   Tools
25 10
Iron Quarry 20   Planks
5   Tools
25 10
Marble Quarry 35   Wood 0 10
Quartz Quarry 20   Planks
10   Tools
0 10
Stone Quarry 25   Planks
5   Tools
10 0
Crane 20   Planks 0 0
Small Crane Decorative 5   Planks 0 0
Cart Decorative 5   Planks 0 0
Rock Holder 5   Planks 0 0

Workers Preview