17
edits
(Created page with "{{Building |image = |population = 10 Villagers |stone = 20 |planks = 32 |tools = 11 |coins = 10 |clergy influence = 4 |maintenance = 45 }} The '''Rustic Church''' is a ...") |
m (updated for interior access instead of door being mandatory as a part itself) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Building | {{Building | ||
|image = | |image = Basic Rustic Church.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Rustic Church''' is a [[building]] in ''[[Foundation]]''. | The '''Rustic Church''' is a [[building]] in ''[[Foundation]]''. | ||
A modular building that requires at least a core, tower and door | A modular building that requires at least a core, tower and door. Once constructed, it will satisfy villagers need for service. A bare minimum construction using the Thatched Nave room will provide service to 45 villagers at a time. Building more rooms or making them bigger will increase the number of villagers who can be provided service. All [[villagers]] have this need. | ||
Upon reaching 10 | Upon reaching 10 Prosperity, additional parts can be purchased in exchange for 10 Clergy Influence in the Clergy progression path (Prospect tier). | ||
== Components == | == Components == | ||
Each component extends the size and splendor of the rustic church. Although they can be placed as is, many components can be resized; increasing the splendor given, cost to construct and [[ | Each component extends the size and splendor of the rustic church. Although they can be placed as is, many components can be resized; increasing the splendor given, capacity, cost to construct and [[Maintenance Cost]]. In addition to the main components, the [[Mother and Child Stained Glass]] and [[King and Monk Stained Glass]] [[Masterpiece]]s can be installed. | ||
===Rooms=== | ===Rooms=== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building Part !! Description !! Maintenance Cost !! Clergy Splendor !! Materials !! Additional Part | ! Building Part !! Description !! {{Item|Maintenance Cost}} !! {{Item|Clergy Splendor}} !! Materials !! Additional Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thatched Nave | ||
| The core part of a rustic church. It has capacity for | | The core part of a rustic church. It has a base capacity for 45 villagers, but is resizable. | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| {{Item|Stone| | | {{Item|Stone|30|resource=}}<br />{{Item|Planks|12|resource=}}<br />{{Item|Tools|6|resource=}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wooded Chapel, Windowed | ||
| Increases | | Increases the available attendance capacity | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Item| | | 0 | ||
| {{Item|Planks|13}}<br />{{Item|Tools|5}} | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wooden Chapel, Inclined | ||
| Increases | | Increases the available attendance capacity | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Item| | | 0 | ||
| {{Item|Planks|12}}<br />{{Item|Tools|5}} | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thatched Chapel | ||
| Increases | | Increases the available attendance capacity | ||
| {{Item| | | 6 | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|Stone|24}}<br />{{Item|Planks|6}}<br />{{Item|Tools|3}} | |||
| | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tiled Chapel | ||
| Increases | | Increases the available attendance capacity | ||
| {{Item| | | 7 | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{Item|Polished Stone|12}}<br />{{Item|Stone|24}}<br />{{Item|Tools|6}} | |||
| | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Doors=== | ===Doors=== | ||
Doors are essential to being able to construct a church | Doors provide interior access to the building they are connected to which is essential to being able to construct a church. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building Part !! Maintenance Cost !! Clergy Splendor !! Materials | ! Building Part !! {{Item|Maintenance Cost}} !! {{Item|Clergy Splendor}} !! Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Humble Gate | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| {{Item|Planks|2}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | | {{Item|Planks|2}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stone Gate | ||
| {{Item| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{Item|Planks|5}}<br />{{Item|Stone|5}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wooden Gate | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|Planks|8}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | | {{Item|Planks|8}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 82: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building Part !! Maintenance Cost !! Clergy Splendor !! Materials | ! Building Part !! {{Item|Maintenance Cost}} !! {{Item|Clergy Splendor}} !! Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wooden Bell Tower | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{Item| | | {{Item|Wood|12}}<br />{{Item|Planks|19}}<br />{{Item|Tools|6}}<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stone Bell Tower | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{Item| | | {{Item|Stone|25}}<br />{{Item|Planks|6}}<br />{{Item|Tools|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 99: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Building Part !! Maintenance Cost !! Clergy Splendor !! Materials !! Additional Part | ! Building Part !! {{Item|Maintenance Cost}} !! {{Item|Clergy Splendor}} !! Materials !! Additional Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wooden Cross | | Wooden Cross | ||
| {{Item| | | 1 | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|Planks|2}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Grave | | Stone Grave | ||
| {{Item| | | 1 | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|Polished Stone|2}}<br />{{Item|Tools|1}}<br />{{Item|Gold Coins|25}} | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
edits