606
edits
HoubkneghteS (talk | contribs) |
m (updating some links) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Food=== | ===Food=== | ||
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern. | Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Type !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || [[Gathering Hut]] | | [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || Rustic food || [[Gathering Hut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || Rustic food || [[Fisher's Hut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || Refined food || [[Bakery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || Refined food || [[Cheesemaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || [[Butchery]] | | [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || Refined food || [[Butchery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || [[Tavern]] | | [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || Tavern meal || [[Tavern]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Monastic Meal|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || [[Monastery]] Kitchen | | [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || Monastic food || [[Monastery]] Kitchen | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candlemaker's Workshop]] | | [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candle Workshop|Candlemaker's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | | [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares | | [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | | [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jewelry Workshop]] | | [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jeweller's Workshop|Jewelry Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]] | | [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
===Weapons=== | ===Weapons=== | ||
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources, | Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources, Tier 1 and 2 Weapons are made in their respective Weapons Smith While Tier 3 Weapons are obtainable only by completing certain campaign, all Tier 3 Weapons have 6 Strenght. All weapons are stored in a [[Armoury]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pike.png|50px]] || {{Link|Pike}} || | | | ||
|Polearm | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pike.png|50px]]|| {{Link|Pike}}|| [[Spearmaker's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Polearm | |||
|[[Spearmaker's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longsword | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Sword | |||
|[[Swordsmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sword.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sword}} || Swordsmith | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longbow | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Recurve Bow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | | ||
|Bow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Shortbow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 110: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of | ! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Berrybrew.png|50px]] || {{Link|Berry brew}} || [[Tavern]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat | | [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat | ||
| Line 115: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone | | [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Steel.png|50px]] || {{Link|Steel}} || [[Trade]] with Castle Harbour or [[Mission|Missions]] reward ||Steel Sword | |||
Polearm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles | | [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles | ||
| Line 135: | Line 172: | ||
| [[File:Gold Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Bar}} || [[Gold Smelter]] || Jewelry<br />Sculpture | | [[File:Gold Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Bar}} || [[Gold Smelter]] || Jewelry<br />Sculpture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Bar}} || [[Iron Smelter]] || Tools<br />Sword | | [[File:Iron Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Bar}} || [[Iron Smelter]] || Tools<br />Sword<br />Common Goods<br />Barrels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass | | [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Candles.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candles}} || [[Candle Workshop]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits