106
edits
| (42 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Each city is seeking to purchase four resources from the village and sell five back. Traders will pick up and leave traded items in a [[granary]] or [[warehouse]] that has been assigned to store the resources in question; any goods in a production [[building]], a [[market]], or in transit to a building are considered unavailable for trade. | Each city is seeking to purchase four resources from the village and sell five back. Traders will pick up and leave traded items in a [[granary]] or [[warehouse]] that has been assigned to store the resources in question; any goods in a production [[building]], a [[market]], or in transit to a building are considered unavailable for trade. | ||
==Northbury== | ==[[File:Labor_Splendor.png|20px]] Northbury== | ||
[[File:Northbury.png|100px|right]] | [[File:Northbury.png|100px|right]] | ||
{{Quote|Established deep within a thick forest, Northbury welcomes all with a warm heart.}} | {{Quote|Established deep within a thick forest, Northbury welcomes all with a warm heart.}} | ||
Northbury is the first city the village will be able to trade with | Northbury is the first city the village will be able to trade with, it can be unlocked with 20 {{Item|planks}}. The city is aligned with [[labor]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and price table | |+Items and price table | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Price each | !Price each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Tools}} | ||
|7 | |{{Coin|7}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Cheese}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Cloth}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Berries}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Planks}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry brew | |{{Item|Berry brew}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|10 | |{{Coin|10}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Gold ore}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Candle}} | ||
|10 | |{{Coin|10}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|7 | |{{Coin|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Myddle== | ==[[File:Clergy_Splendor.png|20px]] Myddle== | ||
[[File:Myddle.png|100px|right]] | [[File:Myddle.png|100px|right]] | ||
{{Quote|The golden hills of Myddle are home to the prettiest sunsets.}} | {{Quote|The golden hills of Myddle are home to the prettiest sunsets.}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
!Price each | !Price each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Coal}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Iron bar}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Wheat}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
| | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Tools}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Grapes}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|10 | |{{Coin|10}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Marble}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Jewelry}} | ||
|10 | |{{Coin|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Beer}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|Berry brew | |{{Item|Berry brew}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Davenport== | ==[[File:Kingdom_Splendor.png|20px]] Davenport== | ||
[[File:Davenport.png|100px|right]] | [[File:Davenport.png|100px|right]] | ||
{{Quote|First renowned for its rum, Davenport's island had become a fruitful trade center.}} | {{Quote|First renowned for its rum, Davenport's island had become a fruitful trade center.}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! Price each | ! Price each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Boar}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
| 6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Common wares}} | ||
|8 | |{{Coin|8}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
| 1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Gold ore}} | ||
|8 | |{{Coin|8}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Candle}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|15 | |{{Coin|15}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
| 2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Quartz}} | ||
| 2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|7 | |{{Coin|7}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Beer}} | ||
| 2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Marble}} | ||
|10 | |{{Coin|10}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|7 | |{{Coin|7}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
{{Quote|Full of artisans, the bustling town of Trotbury is the definition of opulence.}} | {{Quote|Full of artisans, the bustling town of Trotbury is the definition of opulence.}} | ||
Trotbury is | Trotbury is the third city to become available for trade, it can be unlocked with 15 [[File:Labor_Influence.png|20px]]. The city is allied with labor. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and price table | |+Items and price table | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
!Price each | !Price each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Logs}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Stone}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Common wares}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Boar}} | ||
|4 | |{{Coin|4}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Glass}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Iron ore}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Coal}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Gold bar}} | ||
|7 | |{{Coin|7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|15 | |{{Coin|15}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Bread}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Jewelry}} | ||
|20 | |{{Coin|20}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Fish}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Kinstone Abbey== | ==[[File:Clergy_Splendor.png|20px]] Kinstone Abbey== | ||
[[File:KinstoneAbbey.png|100px|right]] | |||
{{Quote|The thriving Abbey of Kinstone looks for the betterment of all followers of the Faith.}} | {{Quote|The thriving Abbey of Kinstone looks for the betterment of all followers of the Faith.}} | ||
The Kinstone Abbey is | The Kinstone Abbey is the fifth city to become available for trade, it can be unlocked with 15 [[File:Clergy_Influence.png|20px]]. It is allied with the clergy. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Items and price table | |+Items and price table | ||
| Line 240: | Line 241: | ||
!Price each | !Price each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Barrel}} | ||
|6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Herbs}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|clothes}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Honey}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Stone}} | ||
|3 | |{{Coin|3}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Wax}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Polished stone}} | ||
|6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Grapes}} | ||
|2 | |{{Coin|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Meat}} | ||
|6 | |{{Coin|6}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Wine}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Gems}} | ||
|15 | |{{Coin|15}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Berries}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Iron bar}} | ||
|5 | |{{Coin|5}} | ||
|Vegetables | |{{Item|Vegetables}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Item|Cheese}} | ||
|8 | |{{Coin|8}} | ||
| | |{{Item|Hops}} | ||
|1 | |{{Coin|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[File:Kingdom_Splendor.png|20px]] Castle Harbour== | |||
[[File:CastleHabour.png|100px|right]] | |||
{{Quote|The fortified haven of Castle Harbour trades in wonders of distant realms.}} | |||
Castle Harbour is the sixth city to become available for trade, it can be unlocked with 15 [[File:Kingdom_Influence.png|20px]]. The city is aligned with [[kingdom]]. | |||
It is allied with the kingdom. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Items and price table | |||
! colspan="2" |Buy from them | |||
! colspan="2" |Sell to them | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Price each | |||
!Item | |||
!Price each | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Steel}} | |||
|{{Coin|16}} | |||
|{{Item|Coal}} | |||
|{{Coin|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Jewelry}} | |||
|{{Coin|20}} | |||
|{{Item|Sword}} | |||
|{{Coin|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Herbs}} | |||
|{{Coin|6}} | |||
|[[Resources|Bow]] | |||
|{{Coin|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Tools}} | |||
|{{Coin|6}} | |||
|{{Item|Spear}} | |||
|{{Coin|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Polished stone}} | |||
|{{Coin|6}} | |||
|{{Item|Marble}} | |||
|{{Coin|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Cloth}} | |||
|{{Coin|4}} | |||
|{{Item|Quartz}} | |||
|{{Coin|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Iron bar}} | |||
|{{Coin|5}} | |||
|{{Item|Gold ore}} | |||
|{{Coin|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Item|Fish}} | |||
|{{Coin|2}} | |||
|{{Item|Planks}} | |||
|{{Coin|1}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] | ||
edits