424
edits
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|11||Village Map||Allows the player to view their city from a high bird's-eye view. | |11||Village Map||Allows the player to view their city from a high bird's-eye view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12 | ||
|Settings | |||
|Opens the game menu. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13||Screenshot||Takes a screenshot of your current screen, automatically removing any open menus and adding the city's and ruler's name and title. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14||Territories||Clicking this button enters territory management mode, where the player can buy new territories or abandon old ones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15||[[Zones]]||Enters zone painting mode, where players can place or remove different kinds of zone (e.g. woodcutting, residential, hunting). | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Build | |Build | ||
|Opens the build menu. | |Opens the build menu. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Time Panel | |Time Panel | ||
|Shows the current month, week and day, and allows the player to speed up, slow down or pause time. The button on the far left of this panel allows players to choose from several time-of-day and environmental options for their city. | |Shows the current month, week and day, and allows the player to speed up, slow down or pause time. The button on the far left of this panel allows players to choose from several time-of-day and environmental options for their city. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[Quests]] | |[[Quests]] | ||
|Any active quests appear here. They can be minimised by clicking the titles. | |Any active quests appear here. They can be minimised by clicking the titles. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits