Difference between revisions of "Edicts & Privileges"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 39: Line 39:
!'''Labour Privileges'''
!'''Labour Privileges'''
|-
|-
!Merchant League
!Merchant League[[File:Icon Privilege Labour Merchandise Taxes.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Labour allegiance.
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Labour allegiance.
Line 59: Line 59:
* Residential taxation happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
* Residential taxation happiness effect is decreased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
|-
|-
!Family Business
!Family Business[[File:Icon Privilege Labour Family Business.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
* Every time you trade with a village of Labour allegiance, you gain <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> influence with its Estate.
Line 73: Line 73:
!'''Kingdom Privileges'''
!'''Kingdom Privileges'''
|-
|-
!Economic Alliance
!Economic Alliance[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Economic Alliance.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Kingdom allegiance.
* Trade price bonus of <span style="color:#729300;">'''10%'''</span> from villages with Kingdom allegiance.
|-
|-
!Protection Taxation
!Protection Taxation[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Protection Taxation.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* While a company is deployed on a military mission, Taxation cumulation speed is increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
* While a company is deployed on a military mission, [[Taxation]] cumulation speed is increased by <span style="color:#729300;">'''50%'''</span>.
|-
|-
!Inherited Land
!Inherited Land[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Inherited Land.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* For every 5 territories you purchase while this effect is active, redeem <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> for free.
* For every 5 territories you purchase while this effect is active, redeem <span style="color:#729300;">'''1'''</span> for free.
|-
|-
!King's Accolade
!King's Accolade[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom King's Accolade.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
*If a <span style="color:#dca600;">'''Knight'''</span> dies during a military mission, a new one immigrates to your village.
|-
|-
!Stately Contribution
!Stately Contribution[[File:Icon Privilege Kingdom Stately Contribution.png|center|32x32px]]
|
|
* Kingdom buildings upkeep is reduced by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
* Kingdom buildings upkeep is reduced by <span style="color:#729300;">'''25%'''</span>.
|-
!Protection Taxation
|
* If deploy a company on a military mission, taxation cumultation speed is increased by 50%
|}
|}


424

edits

Navigation menu