606
edits
m (updating some links) |
|||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Food=== | ===Food=== | ||
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. | Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Type !! Produced By | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || Rustic food || [[Gathering Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || Rustic food || [[Fisher's Hut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || Refined food || [[Bakery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || Refined food || [[Cheesemaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || Refined food || [[Butchery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || Tavern meal || [[Tavern]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || Monastic food || [[Monastery]] Kitchen | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candlemaker's Workshop]] | | [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candle Workshop|Candlemaker's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | | [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares | | [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares Workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beer.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Beer}} || [[Brewery]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Herbs.png|50px]] || {{Link|Herbs}} || [[Herb Garden]] | | [[File:Herbs.png|50px]] || {{Link|Herbs}} || [[Herb Garden]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | | [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[ | | [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jeweller's Workshop|Jewelry Workshop]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Weapons=== | ===Weapons=== | ||
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources, Tier 1 and 2 Weapons are made in their respective Weapons Smith While Tier 3 Weapons are obtainable only by completing certain campaign, all Tier 3 Weapons have 6 Strenght. All weapons are stored in a [[Armoury]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Polearm | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pike.png|50px]]|| {{Link|Pike}}|| [[Spearmaker's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Polearm | |||
|[[Spearmaker's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longsword | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Sword | |||
|[[Swordsmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sword.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sword}} || Swordsmith | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longbow | |||
|Campaign Reward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Recurve Bow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shortbow | |||
|[[Bowyer's Hut]] | |||
|} | |||
===Materials=== | |||
Materials are resources that are used to produce usable products or to construct buildings. They cannot be used directly by villagers, but can be used by craftsmen. | |||
There is one notable exception, water that is both a material and a need that must be satisfied. | |||
===Food and Drink=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Berrybrew.png|50px]] || {{Link|Berry brew}} || [[Tavern]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flour.png|50px]] || {{Link|Flour}} || [[Windmill]] || Bread | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grape.png|50px]] || {{Link|Grapes}} || [[Vineyard]] || Wine | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hop.png|50px]] || {{Link|Hops}} ||[[Hop Farm]] || Beer | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Milk.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Milk}} || [[Dairy Farm]] || Cheese | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Water}} || [[Well]] || Beer<br />Bread | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wheat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wheat}} || [[Wheat Farm]] || Bear<br />Flour | |||
|} | |||
===Raw Materials=== | |||
Raw materials are construction materials that are harvested from the region. Some can be used as is, others require additional work before they can be used. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gems.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gems}} || [[Quarries]] || Jewelry | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gold Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Ore}} || [[Gold Quarry]] || Gold | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grape.png|50px]] || {{Link|Grapes}} || [[Vineyard]] || Wine | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Ore}} || [[Iron Quarry]] || Iron | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logs.png|50px]] || {{Link|Logs}} || [[Lumber Camp]] || Buildings<br />Coal<br />Planks | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Marble.png|50px]] || {{Link|Marble}} || [[Marble Quarry]] || Decorations<br />Sculptures | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Quartz.png|50px]] || {{Link|Quartz}} || [[Quartz Quarry]] || Glass | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Steel.png|50px]] || {{Link|Steel}} || [[Trade]] with Castle Harbour or [[Mission|Missions]] reward ||Steel Sword | |||
Polearm | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wool.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wool}} || [[Sheep Farm]] || Cloth | |||
|} | |||
===Manufactured Materials=== | |||
Manufactured materials are resources that have been processed, but require further processing to be used within the village. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By !! Component Of | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Barrel.png|50px]] || {{link|Barrel}} || [[Cooperage]] || Wine | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cloth.png|50px]] || {{Link|Cloth}} || [[Weaver Hut]] || Buildings<br />Common Clothes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Coal}} || [[Charcoal Hut]] || Iron Bar<br />Gold Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gold Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Bar}} || [[Gold Smelter]] || Jewelry<br />Sculpture | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Bar}} || [[Iron Smelter]] || Tools<br />Sword<br />Common Goods<br />Barrels | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Candles.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candles}} || [[Candle Workshop]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Construction Materials=== | |||
Construction materials are fully processed materials that are used to construct buildings. Unlike other materials that may be required for buildings, these items are the final stage of manufacturing. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ! Image !! Name !! Produced By | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Planks.png|50px]] || {{Link|Planks}} || [[Sawmill]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Polished Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Polished Stone}} || [[Stonemason Hut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sculpture.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sculpture}} || [[Sculpture Workshop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stained Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stained Glass}} || [[Stained Glass Workshop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tools.png|50px]] || {{Link|Tools}} || [[Blacksmith]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Resource Tracking== | |||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] | ||
edits