Difference between revisions of "Resources"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
updating some links
m (updating some links)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:


===Food===
===Food===
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only eception to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern.
Food is a basic [[Needs|necessity]] required by [[villagers]] of all levels. All food types are stored in a [[granary]] and acquired by villagers via the [[market]]. The only exceptions to this are meals, which are created and consumed within a tavern, and monastic meals, which are consumed at the refactorium.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Type !! Produced By
|-
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || Rustic food || [[Gathering Hut]]
|-
| [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || Rustic food || [[Fisher's Hut]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Berries.png|50px]] || {{link|Berries}} || [[Gathering Hut]]
| [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || Refined food || [[Bakery]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Bread.png|50px]] || {{Link|Bread}} || [[Bakery]]
| [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || Refined food || [[Cheesemaker]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Cheese.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Cheese}} || [[Cheesemaker]]
| [[File:Meat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meat}} || Refined food || [[Butchery]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Fish.png|50px]] || {{Link|Fish}} || [[Fishing Hut]]
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || Tavern meal || [[Tavern]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Meal}} || [[Tavern]]
| [[File:Monastic Meal.png|50px]] || {{Link|Monastic Meal}} || Monastic food || [[Monastery]] Kitchen
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 32:
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
|-
|-
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candlemaker's Workshop]]
| [[File:Candle.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candle}} || [[Candle Workshop|Candlemaker's Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]]
| [[File:Common Clothes.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Clothes}} || [[Tailor's Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares Worshop]]
| [[File:Common Wares.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Common Wares}} || [[Common Wares Workshop]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 45:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
|-
| [[File:Beer.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Beer}} || [[Brewery]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Herbs.png|50px]] || {{Link|Herbs}} || [[Herb Garden]]
| [[File:Herbs.png|50px]] || {{Link|Herbs}} || [[Herb Garden]]
Line 46: Line 52:
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]]
| [[File:Honey.png|50px]] || {{Link|Honey}} || [[Apiary]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jewelry Workshop]]
| [[File:Jewelry.png|50px]] || {{Link|Jewelry}} || [[Jeweller's Workshop|Jewelry Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} ||  
| [[File:Wine.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Wine}} || [[Winery]]
|}
|}


===Weapons===
===Weapons===
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources, basic weapons can be produced within society itself, but more powerful weapons can only be obtained from quests. All weapons are stored in a warehouse.
Weapons are used by soldiers to improve their combat strength when on military [[quests]]. Unlike other resources, Tier 1 and 2 Weapons are made in their respective Weapons Smith While Tier 3 Weapons are obtainable only by completing certain campaign, all Tier 3 Weapons have 6 Strenght. All weapons are stored in a [[Armoury]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
! Image !! Name !! Produced By
|-
|-
| [[File:Pike.png|50px]] || {{Link|Pike}} || Military quest success
|
|Polearm
|Campaign Reward
|-
| [[File:Pike.png|50px]]|| {{Link|Pike}}|| [[Spearmaker's Hut]]
|-
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]]||{{Link|Spear}}|| Spearmaker's Hut
|-
|-
| [[File:Spear.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Spear}} || Military quest success
|
|Polearm
|[[Spearmaker's Hut]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Sword.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sword}} || [[Weaponsmith]]
|
|Longsword
|Campaign Reward
|-
|
|Steel Sword
|[[Swordsmith]]
|-
| [[File:Sword.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sword}} || Swordsmith
|-
|
|Longbow
|Campaign Reward
|-
|
|Recurve Bow
|[[Bowyer's Hut]]
|-
|
|Bow
|[[Bowyer's Hut]]
|-
|
|Shortbow
|[[Bowyer's Hut]]
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 111:
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of
! Image !! Name ||Produced By || Component Of
|-
|-
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal
| [[File:Berrybrew.png|50px]] || {{Link|Berry brew}} || [[Tavern]] ||
|-
| [[File:Boar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Boar}} ||[[Hunter's Hut]] ||Meal<br/>Meat
|-
|-
| [[File:Flour.png|50px]] || {{Link|Flour}} || [[Windmill]] || Bread
| [[File:Flour.png|50px]] || {{Link|Flour}} || [[Windmill]] || Bread
Line 82: Line 122:
|-
|-
| [[File:Milk.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Milk}} || [[Dairy Farm]] || Cheese
| [[File:Milk.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Milk}} || [[Dairy Farm]] || Cheese
|-
| [[File:Water.png|50px]] ||{{Link|Water}} || [[Well]] || Beer<br />Bread
|-
|-
| [[File:Wheat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wheat}} || [[Wheat Farm]] || Bear<br />Flour
| [[File:Wheat.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wheat}} || [[Wheat Farm]] || Bear<br />Flour
Line 96: Line 138:
| [[File:Gold Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Ore}} || [[Gold Quarry]] || Gold
| [[File:Gold Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Ore}} || [[Gold Quarry]] || Gold
|-  
|-  
| [[File:Grape.png|50px]] || {{Link|Grapes}} || [[Vineyard]]
| [[File:Grape.png|50px]] || {{Link|Grapes}} || [[Vineyard]] || Wine
|-
|-
| [[File:Iron Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Ore}} || [[Iron Quarry]] || Iron
| [[File:Iron Ore.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Ore}} || [[Iron Quarry]] || Iron
Line 107: Line 149:
|-
|-
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone
| [[File:Stone.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stone}} || [[Stonecutter Camp]]<br />[[Stone Quarry]] || Buildings<br />Polished Stone
|-
| [[File:Steel.png|50px]] || {{Link|Steel}} || [[Trade]] with Castle Harbour or [[Mission|Missions]] reward ||Steel Sword
Polearm
|-
|-
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles
| [[File:Wax.png|50px]] || {{Link|Wax}} || [[Apiary]] || Candles
Line 119: Line 164:
! Image !! Name !! Produced By !! Component Of
! Image !! Name !! Produced By !! Component Of
|-
|-
| [[File:Barrel.png|50px]] || {{link|Barrel}} || [[Cooperage]] ||
| [[File:Barrel.png|50px]] || {{link|Barrel}} || [[Cooperage]] || Wine
|-
|-
| [[File:Cloth.png|50px]] || {{Link|Cloth}} || [[Weaver Hut]] || Buildings<br />Common Clothes
| [[File:Cloth.png|50px]] || {{Link|Cloth}} || [[Weaver Hut]] || Buildings<br />Common Clothes
Line 127: Line 172:
| [[File:Gold Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Bar}} || [[Gold Smelter]] || Jewelry<br />Sculpture
| [[File:Gold Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Gold Bar}} || [[Gold Smelter]] || Jewelry<br />Sculpture
|-
|-
| [[File:Iron Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Bar}} || [[Iron Smelter]] || Tools<br />Sword
| [[File:Iron Bar.png|50px]] || {{Link|Iron Bar}} || [[Iron Smelter]] || Tools<br />Sword<br />Common Goods<br />Barrels
|-
|-
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass
| [[File:Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Glass}} || [[Glassworks]] || Stained Glass
|-
| [[File:Candles.png|50px]] || {{Link|Candles}} || [[Candle Workshop]] ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 144: Line 191:
|-
|-
| [[File:Sculpture.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sculpture}} || [[Sculpture Workshop]]
| [[File:Sculpture.png|50px]] || {{Link|Sculpture}} || [[Sculpture Workshop]]
|-
| [[File:Stained Glass.png|50px]] || {{Link|Stained Glass}} || [[Stained Glass Workshop]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Tools.png|50px]] || {{Link|Tools}} || [[Blacksmith]]
| [[File:Tools.png|50px]] || {{Link|Tools}} || [[Blacksmith]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
==Resource Tracking==


[[Category:Game Mechanics]]
[[Category:Game Mechanics]]
606

edits

Navigation menu